Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7766,075
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1175,665
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1155,664
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3105,785
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3507,053
AzulArgentina 11,4677,126
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3848,317
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8399,221
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8567,989
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9378,039
AmberleyAustralia 11,8567,367
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0276,231
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2146,347
AimoresBrazil 11,1426,924
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7126,656
AltamiraBrazil 8,9765,578
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9775,579
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2206,972
ApodiBrazil 10,2056,341
AracajuBrazil 10,7036,651
AracuaiBrazil 10,8536,744
AragarcasBrazil 10,0826,265
AraxaBrazil 10,7516,681
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4906,519
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12376
Agassiz, BcCanada 15898
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1751,352
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9093,050
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1652,588
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4871,545
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3331,450
AbecheChad 12,1747,565
AntofagastaChile 9,6736,011
AricaChile 9,1965,714
AltaiChina 8,7795,455
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9624,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9274,305
AraucaColombia 6,8174,236
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8543,638
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8193,616
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6826,638
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8896,767
AswanEgypt 11,5327,166
AsyutEgypt 11,1546,931
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0523,139
AsmaraEritrea 12,6207,843
AssabEritrea 12,9408,041
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3028,266
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8575,504
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7534,197
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,86711,103
AccraGhana 11,8507,364
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5485,933
AthensGreece 9,7826,079
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8116,097
AasiaatGreenland 4,2602,647
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9813,096
AputiteqGreenland 5,0983,168
AkureyriIceland 5,7513,574
AgraIndia 11,2226,973
AhmedabadIndia 11,7867,324
AkolaIndia 11,9447,422
AllahabadIndia 11,3077,026
AmritsarIndia 10,8086,716
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6097,214
AbadanIran 11,1056,901
ArakIran 10,7076,653
AlbengaItaly 8,6245,359
AlgheroItaly 8,9615,568
AmendolaItaly 9,1565,690
AnconaItaly 8,8695,512
ArezzoItaly 8,8245,483
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6437,235
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6797,257
AbashiriJapan 6,5734,085
AburatsuJapan 8,3485,187
AikawaJapan 7,3984,597
AjiroJapan 7,5814,711
AkitaJapan 7,1514,444
AkuneJapan 8,3835,209
AomoriJapan 7,0254,366
AsahikawaJapan 6,7074,168
AsosanJapan 8,2585,132
AmmanJordan 10,7436,676
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5105,910
AinaziLatvia 7,7334,805
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0699,986
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,13410,026
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,52010,266
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8429,844
AtarMauritania 9,6916,022
AgalegaMauritius 15,6709,737
AcapulcoMexico 4,2372,633
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5705,325
AltaiMongolia 8,6745,390
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4575,256
AgadirMorocco 9,0275,610
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7444,812
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3457,671
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8117,340
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3957,081
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4843,408
AgadezNiger 11,2476,989
AsuncionParaguay 10,5686,567
ArequipaPeru 8,9365,553
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1106,282
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3095,164
AradRomania 8,8655,509
AjanRussia 6,0363,751
AldanRussia 6,4564,012
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9165,540
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6404,747
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2083,857
AnadyrRussia 3,7452,327
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2714,519
ArmavirRussia 9,4145,850
AstrakhanRussia 9,3405,804
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4495,250
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9434,936
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6635,383
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7835,458
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8325,488
Abu HamedSudan 12,0217,470
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7737,937
AqiqSudan 12,2837,633
ArbaatSudan 12,0827,508
AromaSudan 12,4947,764
AtbaraSudan 12,2357,603
Abu KamalSyria 10,5696,568
AleppoSyria 10,3126,408
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6547,242
AtakpameTogo 11,7467,299
AdanaTurkey 10,1876,331
AfyonTurkey 9,8916,146
AnkaraTurkey 9,8166,100
AntalyaTurkey 10,0976,274
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2976,399
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0094,355
AberporthUk 7,3544,570
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3524,569
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3585,815
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1375,678
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7977,331
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7977,331
ArtigasUruguay 11,0906,892
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3252,066
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9581,217
Aberdeen, WaUsa 276172
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Ada, MnUsa 2,0011,244
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1661,968
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8152,371
Akron, OhUsa 3,4122,120
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9681,223
Albany, GaUsa 3,8212,374
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8612,399
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4051,494
Albion, NeUsa 2,1621,343
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1341,326
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0541,277
Algona, IaUsa 2,3921,487
Alice, TxUsa 3,2462,017
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8602,399
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8251,134
Alma, MiUsa 3,0421,890
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0461,893
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7171,688
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3981,490
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9592,460
Amite, LaUsa 3,4772,161
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,0771,291
Anderson, InUsa 3,1351,948
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6742,283
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6002,237
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1661,968
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 810503
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9232,438
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3482,702
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6762,285
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4331,512
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 368229
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5131,562
Athens, GaUsa 3,7262,315
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6702,280
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9942,482
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2622,649
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4241,506
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8632,401
Augusta, MtUsa 923573
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8771,788
Austin, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6866,019
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8616,128
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6964,161
AdenYemen 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -