Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5736,570
BustAfghanistan 10,9706,817
BatnaAlgeria 9,3485,809
BecharAlgeria 9,3305,798
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1995,716
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4615,879
BiskraAlgeria 9,4135,849
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1056,279
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6698,494
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8418,601
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8368,598
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1338,783
ByrdAntarctica 14,3998,948
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5227,160
BarilocheArgentina 11,3157,031
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3487,052
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5037,770
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8087,338
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
BrestBelarus 8,3135,166
BrusselsBelgium 7,8344,868
Belize CityBelize 4,7682,963
BeninBenin 11,9387,418
BohiconBenin 11,8427,359
BermudaBermuda 5,1763,217
BageBrazil 11,3147,030
BambuiBrazil 10,8526,744
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1076,902
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2386,362
BarcelosBrazil 8,0525,004
BarraBrazil 10,2856,391
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6606,003
BarreirasBrazil 10,2486,368
BelémBrazil 9,0865,646
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9856,826
BelterraBrazil 8,7365,429
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0496,244
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3067,026
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4536,496
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3596,437
BrevesBrazil 8,9645,571
BurgasBulgaria 9,4165,851
BurundiBurundi 14,2958,883
BatouriCameroon 12,8007,954
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7892,355
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 175109
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3271,446
Banff, AbCanada 623387
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2932,046
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6242,874
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 796495
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0011,244
Blue River, BcCanada 440273
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4612,151
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 647402
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7171,067
Broadview, SkCanada 1,526948
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8152,371
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 330205
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6943,538
Burns Lake, BcCanada 565351
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2921,424
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0198,090
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6217,843
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7417,296
BeijingChina 8,4635,259
BarranquillaColombia 6,2123,860
Benito SalasColombia 6,9014,288
BogotáColombia 6,8134,233
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4225,233
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4478,356
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5958,448
BaniDominican Republic 5,8703,648
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8233,619
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8793,653
BahariyaEgypt 10,9556,808
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9386,797
BiarritzFrance 8,2655,136
BordeauxFrance 8,1785,082
BrestFrance 7,6864,776
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8244,862
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8224,861
BitamGabon 12,8738,000
BanjulGambia 10,0816,264
BerlinGermany 7,9864,962
BrockenGermany 7,9644,949
BokeGuinea 10,4206,475
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2866,392
BudapestHungary 8,6605,381
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6725,389
BangaloreIndia 12,7617,930
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5287,785
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7267,287
BikanerIndia 11,2356,981
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1757,566
BabolsarIran 10,4276,479
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4897,139
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3276,417
Bandar LengehIran 11,5667,187
BirjandIran 10,8566,746
BushehrIran 11,2797,009
BaghdadIraq 10,7466,677
BasraIraq 11,0796,884
BelmulletIreland 6,9434,315
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1324,432
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2335,737
BergamoItaly 8,5275,299
BolognaItaly 8,6985,405
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5095,288
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3595,816
BrindisiItaly 9,3225,793
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4627,122
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3457,050
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1475,684
BeirutLebanon 10,5346,546
BenghaziLibya 10,2816,389
BirzaiLithuania 7,9164,919
BitolaMacedonia 9,3945,837
BlantyreMalawi 15,8029,819
BvumbweMalawi 15,8309,837
BintuluMalaysia 12,0267,473
BamakoMali 10,7156,658
Bko-SMali 10,7286,666
BougounMali 10,8576,747
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3635,819
BaitagMongolia 8,8525,501
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4055,223
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0795,020
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9914,965
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1185,044
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5485,312
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9414,934
BulganMongolia 8,1845,086
BhamawMyanmar 10,8656,751
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9707,439
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6097,214
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5503,449
BilmaNiger 11,3277,039
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4037,086
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9583,703
BergenNorway 6,9784,336
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9814,338
BjornoyaNorway 5,9563,701
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5724,084
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6954,160
BadinPakistan 11,6797,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0236,850
BalakotPakistan 10,5386,548
BarkhanPakistan 11,0906,891
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,0853,782
BascoPhilippines 9,9026,153
BialystokPoland 8,1985,094
BejaPortugal 8,4425,246
BragancaPortugal 8,1655,074
BistritaRomania 8,8515,500
BucharestRomania 9,1685,697
BajkitRussia 7,1514,443
BarabinskRussia 8,1795,082
BarnaulRussia 8,2885,150
BerezovoRussia 7,3824,587
BiserRussia 8,0064,975
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0194,362
BogdarinRussia 7,2804,524
BogucanyRussia 7,4454,627
BomnakRussia 6,6044,104
BorRussia 7,3044,539
BorzjaRussia 7,5174,671
BratskRussia 7,5244,676
BelgradeSerbia 8,9805,580
BoSierra Leone 10,8876,765
BontheSierra Leone 10,8746,757
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5355,304
BerberaSomalia 13,2688,245
BusanSouth Korea 8,1935,091
BadajozSpain 8,4195,232
BarcelonaSpain 8,6305,363
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2675,137
BabanusaSudan 12,7137,900
BaselSwitzerland 8,2655,136
BernSwitzerland 8,3235,172
BangkokThailand 11,7517,302
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7307,289
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4827,135
BizerteTunisia 9,3545,812
BalikesirTurkey 9,7326,048
BursaTurkey 9,7026,029
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3166,410
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0004,350
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0694,393
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0674,392
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4414,624
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5894,716
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6564,758
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6091,000
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8011,741
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8582,398
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9481,832
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9471,831
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2572,024
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4572,148
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1511,337
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6242,252
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1022,549
Beeville, TxUsa 3,2242,004
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5891,609
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,283798
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,6691,659
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9232,438
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4841,544
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,0731,288
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9721,847
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,219758
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7332,320
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5132,183
Bishop, CaUsa 1,416880
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7371,080
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7102,305
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9132,432
Blaine, WaUsa 9962
Blakely, GaUsa 3,8272,378
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0202,498
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0431,891
Boise, IdahoUsa 880547
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3072,055
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9202,436
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0792,535
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6571,651
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3252,066
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8391,764
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1491,957
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9962,483
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1091,932
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6182,248
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5402,200
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7451,706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0831,295
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4102,119
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4692,156
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6981,677
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0401,268
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6122,245
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3072,055
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4982,174
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3492,081
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6832,288
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7221,691
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8182,372
Burns, OregonUsa 752467
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2076,343
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9564,323
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6454,129
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9369,903
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9499,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -