Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7426,675
ChlefAlgeria 9,0715,637
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3105,785
CeresArgentina 10,7346,670
ChamicalArgentina 10,5436,551
ChepesArgentina 10,6166,597
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9087,400
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0836,887
CórdobaArgentina 10,7416,674
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7506,680
CorrientesArgentina 10,6966,647
CairnsAustralia 11,4497,115
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7027,893
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3998,947
CedunaAustralia 13,5098,394
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1937,577
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1337,539
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6257,845
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3887,077
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0487,487
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6268,467
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2847,012
CharnocksBarbados 7,0694,393
CotonouBenin 11,9387,418
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2546,994
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3707,065
CabroboBrazil 10,3386,424
CaceresBrazil 9,7426,054
CaetiteBrazil 10,5766,572
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4756,509
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3276,418
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7856,702
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1116,905
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1346,298
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9686,816
CaparaoBrazil 11,1746,944
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5006,525
CaratingaBrazil 11,0956,894
CaravelasBrazil 11,1216,911
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4956,522
CarolinaBrazil 9,6636,004
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9996,835
CataguasesBrazil 11,1916,954
CatalaoBrazil 10,5656,565
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7526,681
CaxiasBrazil 9,7426,053
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3017,023
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3766,448
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1696,940
ChapecoBrazil 11,0376,858
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4755,888
CipoBrazil 10,6136,595
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6165,975
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9426,800
CordeiroBrazil 11,2687,002
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3776,448
CorumbaBrazil 10,0246,229
CoximBrazil 10,1466,305
CrateusBrazil 9,9586,188
CuiabaBrazil 9,7986,088
CuritibaBrazil 11,1006,898
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 726451
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4081,496
Campbell River, BcCanada 11270
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9212,436
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6952,296
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5552,209
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3031,431
Cape Scott, BcCanada 354220
Cape St James, BcCanada 571355
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4722,779
Castlegar, BcCanada 455283
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4702,156
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1232,562
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4262,750
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4232,748
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14691
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2282,628
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5121,561
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0781,913
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0412,511
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1771,353
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2431,394
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6582,273
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,082672
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0611,902
Comox, BcCanada 7748
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9471,210
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Coronation, AbCanada 922573
Cranbrook, BcCanada 587365
ChicoChile 11,8047,335
ChillanChile 10,8436,738
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8146,720
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0556,248
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6537,242
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7276,666
ChangchunChina 7,6584,758
ChangduChina 10,1756,323
ChangshaChina 9,7166,038
ChengduChina 9,9226,166
ChongqingChina 9,9186,163
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6234,116
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7565,441
CamagueyCuba 5,0883,162
CasablancaCuba 4,6422,885
ChebCzech Republic 8,1925,091
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6474,752
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7883,597
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7923,599
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8173,615
CanarEcuador 7,2074,479
CairoEgypt 10,8366,734
CaenFrance 7,7914,842
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0965,031
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2725,140
CocobeachGabon 12,8697,997
CologneGermany 7,9164,919
ChiosGreece 9,8166,100
CorfuGreece 9,4955,900
ConakryGuinea 10,6206,599
CatacamasHonduras 5,1513,201
CholutecaHonduras 5,2283,249
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6797,879
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9906,829
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9906,829
ChahbaharIran 11,6927,266
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0304,369
ClonesIreland 7,0664,391
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0144,359
CorkIreland 7,2054,477
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2094,480
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1285,672
CameriItaly 8,5015,283
CampobassoItaly 9,1155,664
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0875,647
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1605,692
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0555,627
Cape MeleItaly 8,6345,365
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2925,774
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5425,929
CerviaItaly 8,7645,446
CiampinoItaly 9,0155,602
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7095,412
Cisa PassItaly 8,6525,377
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9645,570
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5305,300
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6235,980
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4615,879
ChibaJapan 7,4744,644
ChichibuJapan 7,5084,666
ChichijimaJapan 8,0214,984
ChoshiJapan 7,4154,608
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4996,524
ChilekaMalawi 15,8029,819
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5729,677
ChitipaMalawi 15,1159,393
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7661,719
ComitanMexico 4,6712,903
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9635,570
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8094,852
ChoirMongolia 8,2275,112
CasablancaMorocco 8,8505,499
ChindeMozambique 16,16110,042
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0577,493
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3167,653
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8197,344
CondegaNicaragua 5,2673,273
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,5847,820
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4755,267
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0314,990
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1595,070
ChhorPakistan 11,5687,189
ChitralPakistan 10,4036,464
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7766,696
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4186,474
CajamarcaPeru 7,6744,769
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6184,734
ChiclayoPeru 7,5674,702
ChimbotePeru 7,8654,887
CuzcoPeru 8,6505,375
CzestochowaPoland 8,3255,173
CoimbraPortugal 8,2215,109
CalafatRomania 9,1375,678
CeahlauRomania 8,9005,531
ClujRomania 8,8655,509
ConstantaRomania 9,2645,757
CraiovaRomania 9,1295,673
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4973,416
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8194,237
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9043,048
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6452,265
Cape UelenRussia 3,1821,977
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6414,127
CaraRussia 6,8834,277
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7994,847
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3332,693
ChitaRussia 7,5074,665
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4954,657
CokurdahRussia 4,8533,016
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6174,112
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,50910,259
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7504,816
CaceresSpain 8,3925,215
CadizSpain 8,6575,380
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5585,318
CordobaSpain 8,6155,353
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3388,288
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4727,129
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7807,320
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3327,042
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1716,942
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,7667,311
ChumphonThailand 12,1387,543
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6375,989
CorumTurkey 9,7956,087
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1426,302
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2956,397
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4694,641
CernovcyUkraine 8,7595,443
ChernigovUkraine 8,5495,312
CarrascoUruguay 11,5087,151
ColoniaUruguay 11,3767,069
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3073,919
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,1011,927
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9172,434
Camden, ScUsa 3,8872,415
Canton, NyUsa 3,6602,275
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1771,353
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1902,604
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0602,523
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9011,803
Casper, WyUsa 1,522946
Centralia, WaUsa 282175
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7412,325
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8922,419
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4641,531
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0452,513
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0352,507
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5522,207
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8072,366
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7942,358
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3341,451
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5162,185
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8022,363
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8922,418
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9182,434
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0861,296
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7491,087
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9071,807
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,063660
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3662,092
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6791,044
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2892,044
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2932,047
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3792,100
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4331,512
Clark, SdUsa 2,0071,247
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1891,982
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2542,022
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2111,374
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3532,083
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7331,698
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,6761,663
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0941,923
College Park, MdUsa 3,8512,393
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9261,197
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7651,718
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8822,412
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1871,981
Columbus, InUsa 3,1961,986
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6971,676
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3602,088
Conception, MoUsa 2,4941,550
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3391,454
Conway, ArUsa 3,0461,893
Conway, ScUsa 4,0292,504
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7622,337
Corning, ArUsa 3,0421,890
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8522,394
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2942,047
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9821,853
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6952,296
Corvallis, OrUsa 547340
Covington, LaUsa 3,4892,168
Covington, TnUsa 3,1121,934
Crete, NeUsa 2,2921,424
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,304810
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7336,048
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7336,048
CaracasVenezuela 6,7724,208
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2044,477
CoroVenezuela 6,5024,041
ChipataZambia 15,4839,622
ChomaZambia 15,5489,662
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,15410,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -