Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6116,594
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3085,784
DavisAntarctica 17,57910,924
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2867,635
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1497,550
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4348,970
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5017,768
DhakaBangladesh 11,2056,963
D’UccleBelgium 7,8344,868
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8646,751
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6746,012
DouradosBrazil 10,4726,508
DoualaCameroon 12,5917,824
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5942,855
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6981,055
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 742461
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,072666
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6562,893
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5222,189
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6682,279
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2281,384
DuianChina 9,6215,978
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1255,670
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1148,149
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6643,520
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7803,592
DabaaEgypt 10,6566,622
DakhlaEgypt 11,2586,996
DijonFrance 8,1955,093
DresdenGermany 8,1325,053
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0623,145
DebrecenHungary 8,7375,429
DalatangiIceland 5,9413,692
DaltonganjIndia 11,3857,075
DarbhangaIndia 11,1036,899
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6386,611
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6326,607
DumkaIndia 11,2566,995
DwarkaIndia 11,9257,411
DezfulIran 10,8976,771
DublinIreland 7,1714,456
DecimomannuItaly 9,1145,664
DobbiacoItaly 8,5155,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4677,126
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7106,655
DagorettiKenya 14,3548,919
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9834,961
DedzaMalawi 15,6339,714
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6545,378
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6834,775
DaweiMyanmar 11,8327,352
De BiltNetherlands 7,7444,812
De KooyNetherlands 7,6524,755
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6474,752
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5677,188
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0557,491
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3607,681
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1494,442
DalbandinPakistan 11,2657,000
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8596,748
DirPakistan 10,4746,508
DroshPakistan 10,4356,484
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3946,459
DohaQatar 11,6967,268
DorohoiRomania 8,8135,476
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2163,863
DudinkaRussia 6,5724,084
DzardzanRussia 5,7513,574
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5747,192
DakarSenegal 9,9086,157
DaruSierra Leone 10,9456,801
DurbanSouth Africa 16,98910,557
DamazinSudan 12,8828,005
DongolaSudan 11,9767,442
DamascusSyria 10,5996,587
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5996,586
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4586,499
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1476,305
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0229,335
DjerbaTunisia 9,7566,062
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1786,325
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9534,321
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1824,463
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9255,546
DonetskUkraine 9,0295,611
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7077,275
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6372,260
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7632,338
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8951,799
Danville, IlUsa 2,9921,859
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9352,445
Davenport, WaUsa 469291
David City, NeUsa 2,2671,409
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2792,038
Dayton, WaUsa 563350
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7592,336
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,554966
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9201,814
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9571,838
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3522,083
Delphine, InUsa 3,0051,867
Denton, MdUsa 3,9172,434
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8441,146
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4971,552
Deseret, UtUsa 1,449900
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0911,299
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2021,990
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2892,044
Dillon, MtUsa 960597
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3091,435
Dover, DeUsa 3,9172,434
Dover, TnUsa 3,2512,020
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8951,799
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6611,654
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3541,463
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0461,893
Durham, NhUsa 4,0472,515
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2345,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -