Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6876,641
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7076,653
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5525,935
General PicoArgentina 11,1666,939
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2006,960
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0797,506
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8327,974
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6249,087
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3548,299
GrazAustria 8,5995,344
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9476,181
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9626,191
GomelBelarus 8,4435,247
GrodnoBelarus 8,1685,076
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5706,568
GoianiaBrazil 10,3476,430
GoiasBrazil 10,2236,353
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0296,854
GrajauBrazil 9,6025,967
GuairaBrazil 10,6706,631
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0036,216
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0166,846
GarouaCameroon 12,2727,626
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8523,015
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0831,295
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7245
Golden, BcCanada 533331
Goose, NfCanada 4,2802,659
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0821,915
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 722448
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3682,714
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4532,767
GanzhouChina 9,8196,102
GuangzhouChina 10,1506,307
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7623,581
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1164,422
GonderEthiopia 12,8848,006
GourdonFrance 8,2775,143
GrenobleFrance 8,4205,233
GeisenheimGermany 8,0465,000
GorlitzGermany 8,1675,075
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7425,432
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9153,054
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6964,782
GoaIndia 12,5867,821
GuwahatiIndia 10,9086,779
GelaItaly 9,5495,934
GenoaItaly 8,6165,354
GhediItaly 8,5735,327
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2775,765
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1455,683
GrossetoItaly 8,8645,508
GrottaglieItaly 9,3185,790
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9505,562
GuidoniaItaly 9,0025,594
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4337,104
GifuJapan 7,7004,785
GaoMali 10,8696,754
GuamMariana Islands 8,9665,571
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6812,287
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7422,325
GuaymasMexico 2,6401,641
GaluutMongolia 8,5125,289
GemertNetherlands 7,8144,856
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3337,042
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2446,987
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7997,332
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5057,149
GayaNiger 11,4837,136
GardermoenNorway 7,1674,454
GeiloNorway 7,0544,383
GdanskPoland 7,9504,940
GalatiRomania 9,1165,665
Gor’KijRussia 8,2095,101
GorznyjRussia 9,6576,001
GridinoRussia 7,0594,387
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7078,518
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1058,765
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6035,346
GijonSpain 8,0645,011
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6487,860
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6697,872
GoteborgSweden 7,4344,620
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4254,614
GothenburgSweden 7,4354,620
GunnarnSweden 6,8654,266
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3335,178
GabesTunisia 9,6976,026
GafsaTunisia 9,5895,958
GiresunTurkey 9,8176,101
GoztepeTurkey 9,6285,983
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1816,326
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3326,420
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0384,374
GajvoronUkraine 8,8525,501
GeniceskUkraine 9,1855,708
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4692,156
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,5661,594
Galva, IlUsa 2,7771,725
Galveston, TxUsa 3,3222,064
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2221,381
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2221,381
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,270789
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5722,220
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8062,365
Golconda, NvUsa 1,084674
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0062,490
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0801,292
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0831,295
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9701,224
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,4392,137
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,2031,369
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6741,040
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0101,871
Grants Pass, OrUsa 833517
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7751,725
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 949590
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7441,705
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1351,948
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4692,156
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,8182,373
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,3252,066
Greenville, MsUsa 3,2652,029
Greenville, OhUsa 3,2071,993
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5112,182
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9191,814
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7372,322
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7902,355
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Groton, CtUsa 4,0872,540
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,9321,201
GuanareVenezuela 6,7104,170
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7984,224
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0804,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -