Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6916,644
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7346,049
HuamboAngola 14,5289,028
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,991
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3808,314
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3958,324
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8847,385
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2014,474
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,523946
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4792,783
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4702,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3982,112
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2822,661
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2442,016
Hay River, NtCanada 1,364848
Hope, BcCanada 175109
HaikouChina 10,6316,606
HailarChina 7,4754,645
HamiChina 9,1265,671
HetanChina 10,1046,279
HavanaCuba 4,6542,892
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9063,670
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9563,701
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7383,566
HelwanEgypt 10,8616,749
HurguadaEgypt 11,2136,968
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4343,998
HelsinkiFinland 7,5004,661
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4924,656
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6944,781
HamburgGermany 7,7664,826
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7654,825
HannoverGermany 7,8684,889
HelgolandGermany 7,6434,749
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3675,199
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1066,280
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2532,643
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3072,676
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3242,687
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9533,699
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2557,615
HaifaIsrael 10,6326,607
HaboroJapan 6,7034,165
HachijojimaJapan 7,6934,780
HachinoheJapan 7,0024,351
HagiJapan 8,1105,039
HakodateJapan 6,9504,319
HamadaJapan 8,0294,989
HamamatsuJapan 7,6934,780
HikoneJapan 7,7424,811
HimejiJapan 7,8764,894
HiradoJapan 8,3095,163
HirooJapan 6,7584,200
HiroshimaJapan 8,0465,000
HitaJapan 8,2305,114
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3345,179
HunLibya 10,4156,472
HomboriMali 10,8606,748
HomalinMyanmar 10,9026,774
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5957,205
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,416
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0837,509
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
HororataNew Zealand 12,0697,500
HyderabadPakistan 11,6047,211
HuanucoPeru 8,0625,010
HelPoland 7,9334,930
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7604,200
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6744,769
HatangaRussia 6,0353,750
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0584,386
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3778,313
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3387,046
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5985,343
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8206,102
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1345,055
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7124,793
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3778,313
HalaibSudan 11,8167,343
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5367,790
HudeibaSudan 12,2497,611
HaparandaSweden 6,9094,293
HarnosandSweden 7,1074,416
HamaSyria 10,4196,474
HassakahSyria 10,3386,424
Hua HinThailand 11,8957,391
HakkariTurkey 10,2636,377
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3864,590
HersonUkraine 9,0925,650
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6735,389
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1791,976
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9232,438
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,0461,893
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7842,351
Hart, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9852,476
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,8362,384
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7541,090
Hays, KsUsa 2,2851,420
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,209751
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2851,420
Helena, MtUsa 940584
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5462,204
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9642,464
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7452,327
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8551,153
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1961,986
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6822,288
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9351,203
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9302,442
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9811,853
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0941,923
Holly, CoUsa 2,1601,342
Homer, AkUsa 2,0851,296
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9881,857
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,2282,006
Horton, KsUsa 2,4791,540
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7541,090
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6902,293
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9981,863
Houma, LaUsa 3,5552,209
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2312,008
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4842,165
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,4332,133
Huron, SdUsa 2,0201,255
HanoiVietnam 10,7686,691
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7027,272
HarareZimbabwe 15,8579,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -