Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2496,369
In SalahAlgeria 9,9776,200
InnsbruckAustria 8,4315,239
IbiriteBrazil 10,9846,825
IguatuBrazil 10,1586,312
IlheusBrazil 10,8876,766
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5055,907
IndaialBrazil 11,2316,979
IpameriBrazil 10,5106,531
IraiBrazil 11,0056,838
IreceBrazil 10,3946,459
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6016,588
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5435,309
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8095,474
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8826,762
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2306,979
ItapevaBrazil 10,9996,835
ItirucuBrazil 10,7046,652
ItuacuBrazil 10,6486,617
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5356,547
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5011,554
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0911,921
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1601,342
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3622,089
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4125,849
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6455,372
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8297,972
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7273,559
IzobambaEcuador 7,0214,363
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8066,715
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0803,157
IoanninaGreece 9,5165,913
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3232,687
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3193,305
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7567,305
IranshahrIran 11,4797,133
IstranaItaly 8,6145,353
IidaJapan 7,6244,738
IizukaJapan 8,2165,106
IrakoJapan 7,7424,811
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4365,864
IrozakiJapan 7,6334,743
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4215,854
IshinomakiJapan 7,1774,460
IwamizawaJapan 6,7834,215
IzuharaJapan 8,2535,129
IrbidJordan 10,6796,636
IfraneMorocco 8,9925,587
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4977,766
IlorinNigeria 11,8697,376
InchonNorth Korea 8,1305,052
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5473,447
IslamabadPakistan 10,6266,603
IquitosPeru 7,6524,755
IloiloPhilippines 10,7356,671
IasiRomania 8,9275,548
IcaRussia 5,1783,218
IlirnejRussia 4,1582,584
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4023,978
IrkutskRussia 7,8244,862
Ivdel’Russia 7,7624,823
IbizaSpain 8,8255,484
IspartaTurkey 9,9986,213
IstanbulTurkey 9,6195,977
IzmirTurkey 9,8376,113
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6595,381
IzmailUkraine 9,1465,684
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Independence, KsUsa 2,6291,634
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7812,350
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1321,946
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5041,556
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2121,375
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1892,603
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4711,536
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6871,670
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6842,289
IsokaZambia 15,1339,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -