Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5206,537
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5796,574
JuninArgentina 11,2126,967
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8606,749
JacobinaBrazil 10,4836,514
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1346,297
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5386,548
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6436,614
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1796,947
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 941584
JiuquanChina 9,2605,754
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7143,551
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7783,590
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7603,579
JoensuuFinland 7,3314,555
JokioinenFinland 7,4104,605
JyvskylFinland 7,2904,530
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3212,685
JulianehbGreenland 4,7972,981
JagdalpurIndia 11,9757,441
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2768,250
JerusalemIsrael 10,7396,673
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4463,384
JosNigeria 11,9827,446
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6843,532
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6903,536
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2827,011
JhelumPakistan 10,6896,642
JiwaniPakistan 11,7097,276
JuliacaPeru 8,9345,552
JakutskRussia 6,0253,744
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3305,798
JenisejskRussia 7,5734,706
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4774,025
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4554,011
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3718,309
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9287,412
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5177,778
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,49010,247
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6515,376
JubaSudan 13,5288,407
JokkmokkSweden 6,7514,195
JönköpingSweden 7,4894,654
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4894,654
JendoubaTunisia 9,3865,833
JerbaTunisia 9,7276,044
JerseyUk 7,7144,794
JaltaUkraine 9,3555,813
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3792,100
Jackson, TnUsa 3,2212,002
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0952,545
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6272,254
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,209751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -