Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5846,577
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9616,811
KhostAfghanistan 10,7066,653
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3556,435
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6698,494
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2828,875
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5965,341
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9436,179
KandiBenin 11,5237,161
Kamloops, BcCanada 283176
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9611,840
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9581,838
Kelowna, BcCanada 331205
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1151,314
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5852,228
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4001,491
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0991,304
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6572,272
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6962,297
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9416,177
KashiChina 9,9366,174
KunmingChina 10,5396,549
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7168,523
KhargaEgypt 11,3087,027
KosseirEgypt 11,3357,044
KajaaniFinland 7,1294,430
KuopioFinland 7,2744,520
KuusamoFinland 6,9774,335
KarlsruheGermany 8,1565,068
KasselGermany 7,9724,954
KonstanzGermany 8,3135,166
KumasiGhana 11,6587,244
KalamataGreece 9,8266,106
KerkiraGreece 9,4955,900
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9406,177
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3752,719
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3233,308
KankanGuinea 10,8346,732
KindiaGuinea 10,6286,604
KissidougouGuinea 10,8686,754
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2762,657
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1956,335
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1966,336
KeszthelyHungary 8,6815,394
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8813,654
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3987,083
KotaIndia 11,4917,141
KozhikodeIndia 12,9958,075
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4867,759
KermanIran 11,1516,930
KermanshahIran 10,6546,621
Khoram AbadIran 10,7666,690
KilkennyIreland 7,1984,473
KingstonJamaica 5,4603,393
KagoshimaJapan 8,4025,221
KanazawaJapan 7,6124,730
KaruizawaJapan 7,5124,668
KatsuuraJapan 7,4964,658
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5664,702
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6084,106
KobeJapan 7,8534,880
KochiJapan 8,0495,002
KofuJapan 7,5664,702
KumagayaJapan 7,4764,646
KumamotoJapan 8,2865,149
KumejimaJapan 9,0835,644
KureJapan 8,0555,005
KushiroJapan 6,6434,128
KutchanJapan 6,8684,268
KyotoJapan 7,7954,844
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8095,474
KitaleKenya 14,0518,731
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2306,978
KufraLibya 11,2036,962
KaunasLithuania 8,0304,990
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8774,895
KybartaiLithuania 8,0314,991
KarongaMalawi 15,1669,424
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3937,701
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5857,199
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7267,908
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4287,723
KuantanMalaysia 12,5687,810
KuchingMalaysia 12,3547,677
KayesMali 10,3346,422
KeniebaMali 10,4886,517
KidalMali 10,7466,678
KitaMali 10,5836,576
KoutiaMali 10,8996,773
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7144,793
KisinevMoldova 8,9745,577
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6674,764
KhatgalMongolia 8,1445,061
KhovdMongolia 8,6545,378
KhujirtMongolia 8,3975,218
KhutagMongolia 8,1585,070
KenitraMorocco 8,8425,495
KalewaMyanmar 11,0966,895
KathaMyanmar 10,9126,781
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2217,594
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5127,154
KengtungMyanmar 11,0516,867
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7546,683
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8939,876
KathmanduNepal 10,9596,810
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4986,523
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3807,071
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6907,265
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5297,164
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3467,050
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5467,175
KanoNigeria 11,7527,303
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9774,957
KarasjokNorway 6,5584,075
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8194,238
KristiansandNorway 7,2694,517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8004,226
KhasabOman 11,6017,209
KarachiPakistan 11,6887,263
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6757,255
KhanpurPakistan 11,2106,966
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3577,057
KororPalau 10,2156,348
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5125,289
KlodzkoPoland 8,2905,152
KoszalinPoland 7,8994,909
KrakowPoland 8,4205,232
KalakanRussia 7,0954,409
KaliningradRussia 7,9664,950
KamenskoeRussia 4,3352,694
KandalaksaRussia 6,8944,284
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8394,250
KazanRussia 8,3005,158
KemRussia 7,1594,449
KerchRussia 9,2975,777
KhabarovskRussia 6,7644,203
KirenskRussia 7,1814,462
KirovRussia 7,9794,959
KljuciRussia 4,8493,013
KolpasevRussia 7,7834,836
KorfRussia 4,4092,740
KostromaRussia 8,0144,980
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9333,066
KotlasRussia 7,6774,771
KrasnodarRussia 9,3805,829
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7315,426
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2155,105
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8044,850
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5503,449
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5775,330
KurganRussia 8,3165,168
KurskRussia 8,6025,346
KyraRussia 7,7844,837
KigaliRwanda 14,1888,817
KoldaSenegal 10,2396,362
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7576,684
KosiceSlovakia 8,6025,346
KimberleySouth Africa 16,51510,263
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7164,795
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2618,240
KadugliSudan 12,8167,964
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0847,509
KassalaSudan 12,5407,793
KhartoumSudan 12,4197,718
KostiSudan 12,6837,881
KalmarSweden 7,6624,761
KaresuandoSweden 6,6154,111
KarlstadSweden 7,3044,539
KristianstadSweden 7,6604,760
KamishliSyria 10,2856,391
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7747,316
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8197,344
Khon KaenThailand 11,3707,065
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7947,329
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5517,178
KairouanTunisia 9,5225,917
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1536,309
KarsTurkey 9,9266,168
KastamonuTurkey 9,6836,017
KayseriTurkey 10,0026,215
KonyaTurkey 10,0226,228
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8086,095
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5726,569
KinlossUk 6,9174,299
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7975,466
KievUkraine 8,6495,374
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0865,646
KirovogradUkraine 8,8835,520
KlepininoUkraine 9,2305,735
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9245,545
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4315,239
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9545,564
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0361,887
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 716445
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5581,589
Keene, NhUsa 3,9762,471
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2222,002
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1761,352
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5652,837
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8131,126
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,3381,453
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5711,598
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0322,505
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 821510
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5482,205
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,0781,291
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9021,803
KabompoZambia 15,0849,373
KabweZambia 15,3859,560
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3819,558
KafirondaZambia 15,1849,435
KaomaZambia 15,2329,465
KasamaZambia 15,0819,371
KasempaZambia 15,1639,423
KawambwaZambia 14,9489,289
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6779,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -