Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4925,277
LuandaAngola 14,0108,706
LuenaAngola 14,6759,119
La PlataArgentina 11,4147,093
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8146,098
La RiojaArgentina 10,4236,477
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0436,862
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1297,537
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3426,427
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3048,267
LavertonAustralia 13,1858,193
LearmonthAustralia 14,1588,798
LongreachAustralia 12,0907,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0907,513
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7707,314
Low HeadAustralia 13,2938,261
LinzAustria 8,4335,241
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7884,218
LerwickUk 6,7884,218
La PazBolivia 9,1465,683
LavrasBrazil 11,0236,850
LencoisBrazil 10,5366,547
LinharesBrazil 11,2046,962
LondrinaBrazil 10,8036,713
LomBulgaria 9,1635,694
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,411877
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8431,767
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1971,365
Langara, BcCanada 823511
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5221,567
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 802499
London, OnCanada 3,3182,062
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7191,068
Lytton, BcCanada 187116
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8975,529
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2486,368
LanzhouChina 9,4015,842
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5586,561
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0324,370
LimonCosta Rica 5,7843,594
LarnacaCyprus 10,3796,450
LimassolCyprus 10,3866,454
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0609,359
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4258,964
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4734,644
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9523,699
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7813,592
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9033,668
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6933,538
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9364,310
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,3354,558
LuxorEgypt 11,3467,050
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0333,128
Laucala BayFiji 9,4095,847
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4774,646
Le MansFrance 7,9334,929
LilleFrance 7,8084,852
LyonFrance 8,3355,179
LambarnGabon 13,0688,121
LastourvilleGabon 13,2228,217
LibrevilleGabon 12,9108,023
LeipzigGermany 8,0625,010
LindenbergGermany 8,0374,994
LamiaGreece 9,6505,996
LarissaGreece 9,5735,949
LemnosGreece 9,6265,982
LimnosGreece 9,6275,982
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6574,137
LabeGuinea 10,5546,558
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3522,704
La CeibaHonduras 5,0193,119
La MesaHonduras 4,9833,096
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4796,512
LudhianaIndia 10,8706,755
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6435,992
LatinaItaly 9,0535,626
LatronicoItaly 9,3135,787
LecceItaly 9,3725,824
LodwarKenya 13,8478,604
Luang PrabangLaos 11,0696,878
LiepajaLatvia 7,7994,847
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9174,920
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0164,982
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3235,793
LabuanMalaysia 11,6947,267
LuqaMalta 9,6826,016
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8334,246
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0551,898
LashioMyanmar 10,9746,819
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6467,237
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7167,281
LagosNigeria 11,9737,440
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9844,340
LillehammerNorway 7,0674,392
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8286,729
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2846,390
LimaPeru 8,2195,108
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4416,488
LisbonPortugal 8,3135,166
LeninbadRussia 9,9546,186
LevsiRussia 7,8534,880
LungiSierra Leone 10,7326,669
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6615,382
LanzaroteSpain 8,9165,541
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3205,170
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4465,248
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4665,261
LatakiaSyria 10,3546,434
LampangThailand 11,3557,056
LoeiThailand 11,3277,039
Lop BuriThailand 11,6427,235
LomeTogo 11,8857,386
LeemingUk 7,2884,529
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7884,218
London, EnglandUk 7,5904,716
London-GatwickUk 7,6194,734
LynehamUk 7,5184,672
L’VovUkraine 8,5595,318
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9145,539
LozovajaUkraine 8,9155,540
LubnyUkraine 8,7395,431
LuckUkraine 8,5055,285
LuganskUkraine 8,9965,590
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5471,583
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7181,689
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4242,128
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3512,082
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0422,512
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7682,342
Laketown, UtUsa 1,298806
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6951,675
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9641,842
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6371,639
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,379857
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8731,164
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6811,045
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2061,993
Larned, KsUsa 2,3561,464
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0971,303
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6471,024
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8452,389
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5591,590
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0472,515
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2491,397
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7651,718
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6281,633
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2722,033
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6772,285
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3922,108
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6712,281
Lewiston, IdUsa 617383
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0642,526
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6281,633
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7442,327
Libby, MtUsa 622386
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3181,441
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7732,345
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9651,221
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0511,896
Llano, TxUsa 2,9211,815
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8791,168
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8031,120
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7751,103
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7851,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1491,335
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9642,464
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2672,030
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4002,113
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1371,328
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6862,290
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5261,570
Luling, TxUsa 3,1171,937
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6681,037
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7912,356
LivingstoneZambia 15,5769,679
LundaziZambia 15,3809,557
LusakaZambia 15,4809,620
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4709,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -