Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5026,526
NeuquenArgentina 11,2486,990
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2947,018
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0146,844
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8457,361
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5887,822
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3168,275
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8172,993
NatitingouBenin 11,5087,151
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2777,008
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4767,753
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4907,761
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0892,541
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3320
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3242,687
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6212,250
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7671,098
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,151715
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2852,041
N’DjamenaChad 12,0797,506
NanchangChina 9,5175,914
NanjingChina 9,0485,623
NanningChina 10,4916,519
NicosiaCyprus 10,3416,426
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7144,793
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7803,592
NegeleEthiopia 13,7168,523
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4305,860
NandiFiji 9,4305,860
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2834,526
NancyFrance 8,1055,036
NantesFrance 7,9264,925
NiceFrance 8,6255,360
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8924,904
NurembergGermany 8,2045,098
NurnbergGermany 8,2025,097
NaxosGreece 9,9276,169
NanortalikGreenland 4,8643,022
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8102,989
NordGreenland 4,8533,016
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4012,735
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1356,920
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8477,362
New DelhiIndia 11,0896,891
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1705,698
NaganoJapan 7,5104,667
NagasakiJapan 8,3445,185
NagoJapan 8,9875,585
NagoyaJapan 7,7064,789
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0395,617
NaraJapan 7,8144,856
NazeJapan 8,7385,430
NemuroJapan 6,5444,066
NiigataJapan 7,3574,572
NikkoJapan 7,4224,612
NobeokaJapan 8,2485,125
NairobiKenya 14,3538,919
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0673,770
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7236,042
NidaLithuania 7,9194,921
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9349,901
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,73310,398
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3539,541
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4889,625
NaraMali 10,5336,545
NioroMali 10,3966,460
NemaMauritania 10,4036,464
NouakchottMauritania 9,7176,038
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5106,531
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4617,122
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8097,338
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6527,240
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4383,379
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7757,317
NiameyNiger 11,2586,996
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5204,052
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4043,980
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4483,385
NawabshahPakistan 11,5097,152
NokkundiPakistan 11,2867,013
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9026,153
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4956,522
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9934,346
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3014,537
NikolaevRussia 9,0375,615
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1323,810
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6022,860
NizneangarskRussia 7,3094,542
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7444,812
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5664,702
NovgorodRussia 7,7974,845
NovosibirskRussia 8,1315,053
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3008,265
No. 6Sudan 11,8697,375
NyalaSudan 12,5267,784
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1736,943
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5827,197
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2907,637
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2466,988
NarathiwatThailand 12,3937,701
NigdeTurkey 10,0686,257
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1226,290
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0265,609
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1911,983
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1911,983
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3372,074
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3512,082
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7651,718
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1022,549
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9412,449
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5112,182
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5101,560
New London, WiUsa 2,7041,680
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5692,218
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5542,209
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3421,455
New YorkUsa 3,9432,451
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9792,473
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9642,463
Newark, NjUsa 3,9492,454
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8311,759
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8152,371
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,5621,592
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6762,285
Newport, TnUsa 3,6062,241
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9401,827
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0352,508
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2031,369
North Bend, OregonUsa 673418
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0911,300
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0271,259
Norton, KsUsa 2,1491,335
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3082,056
NdolaZambia 15,2499,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -