Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4445,247
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3357,665
ParanaArgentina 10,9876,827
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9906,829
PehuajoArgentina 11,2787,008
PergaminoArgentina 11,1716,942
PigeArgentina 11,4097,090
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7906,705
PosadasArgentina 10,8556,745
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5376,548
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5876,579
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4837,136
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7609,172
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6848,503
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4444,626
ParakouBenin 11,6727,253
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6056,590
ParacatuBrazil 10,5546,559
ParanaBrazil 10,0876,268
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1576,933
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4836,514
ParintinsBrazil 8,6145,353
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7016,029
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1486,928
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6976,647
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1776,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4926,520
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8346,732
PeixeBrazil 9,9966,212
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3296,419
PicosBrazil 10,0626,252
PiraiBrazil 11,2156,969
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2956,398
PompeuBrazil 10,8526,743
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4446,490
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8465,497
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0576,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6895,400
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3737,068
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8776,138
PosseBrazil 10,3216,414
PlevenBulgaria 9,2455,745
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3805,829
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7347,291
Peace River, AbCanada 868539
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8091,745
Penticton, BcCanada 311193
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4522,145
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4582,149
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3751,476
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7547
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6242,873
Port Hardy, BcCanada 282175
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8371,142
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,330827
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 499310
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 699434
Princeton, BcCanada 1,529950
ParronChile 10,6876,641
Puerto AysenChile 11,6527,240
Puerto MonttChile 11,2586,996
Punta ArenasChile 12,4357,727
PingbianChina 9,4055,845
PeralesColombia 6,7754,210
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1114,419
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6783,528
PragueCzech Republic 8,2505,127
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7943,600
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8113,611
PoloDominican Republic 5,8213,618
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7323,562
PichilingueEcuador 7,0394,374
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9764,335
PuyoEcuador 7,1644,452
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7326,669
ParisFrance 7,9404,934
PerpignanFrance 8,5305,301
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,99311,802
Port-GentilGabon 12,9798,065
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4874,031
PotsdamGermany 7,9864,963
PatrasGreece 9,6956,024
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8202,374
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9713,089
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6584,138
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7233,556
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2513,263
PecsHungary 8,7895,461
PambanIndia 13,1068,144
PuneIndia 12,2547,615
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,1808,190
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,5547,801
PadovaItaly 8,6325,364
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5285,300
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4105,847
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3955,838
PantelleriaItaly 9,4865,895
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6355,366
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1025,656
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8845,521
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0115,600
PiacenzaItaly 8,6025,345
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7475,436
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7435,433
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1185,666
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2495,748
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0255,608
PrizziItaly 9,4535,874
PakseLaos 11,3427,048
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5887,822
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,74810,407
PlaisanceMauritius 16,78510,430
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5455,310
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1915,712
PatheinMyanmar 11,7277,287
PutaoMyanmar 10,5486,554
PyiMyanmar 11,5027,147
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4636,502
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6017,209
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3673,335
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3547,677
PohangNorth Korea 8,0945,030
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0444,999
PadidanPakistan 11,4467,113
PanjgurPakistan 11,4807,134
ParachinarPakistan 10,6476,616
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6747,254
PeshawarPakistan 10,6096,593
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7226,663
PilarParaguay 10,6726,632
PiscoPeru 8,4335,241
PiuraPeru 7,3714,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7195,418
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0686,878
PoznanPoland 8,0985,032
PrzemyslPoland 8,5295,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2465,124
PortalegrePortugal 8,3535,191
Porto Portugal 8,1295,051
PavelecRussia 8,4275,237
PecoraRussia 7,2734,520
PermRussia 8,0715,015
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1383,193
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4914,655
PjatigorskRussia 9,5405,928
PoronajskRussia 6,2723,898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2565,752
Providenja BayRussia 3,3052,054
PskovRussia 7,8194,859
PodorSenegal 9,9116,159
PopradSlovakia 8,5365,304
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,98910,557
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,45010,222
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8235,483
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2198,214
Port SudanSudan 12,1157,528
ParamariboSuriname 7,9874,963
PiteňSweden 6,9114,294
PalmyraSyria 10,5106,531
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8714,891
PhetchabunThailand 11,4567,119
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4647,124
PhraeThailand 11,3387,046
PhuketThailand 12,4357,727
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4147,714
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6787,257
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9757,441
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1454,440
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5304,679
PoltavaUkraine 8,8105,475
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3017,022
PradoUruguay 11,5007,146
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5807,196
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Pana, IlUsa 2,9521,834
Paoli, InUsa 3,1961,986
Paris, IlUsa 2,9921,859
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1451,333
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6352,259
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,547962
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7231,692
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6311,635
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4241,506
Pendleton, OrUsa 566352
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7182,311
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Perry, OkUsa 2,6361,638
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9192,435
Philo, OhUsa 3,4242,128
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0341,264
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8681,161
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1041,929
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1751,352
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5232,189
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9432,451
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1262,564
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0421,890
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,133704
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8611,778
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3072,055
Port Angeles, WaUsa 176109
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3152,060
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8722,406
Port Townsend, WaUsa 176109
Portage, WiUsa 2,7031,680
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0602,523
Portland, OregonUsa 440274
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5951,613
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0541,898
Priest River, IdUsa 532330
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9792,473
Princeton, InUsa 3,1171,937
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0862,539
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9811,231
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1614,450
PetaukeZambia 15,4979,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -