Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8736,757
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7976,710
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9056,776
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3687,686
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1596,313
RosarioArgentina 11,0726,880
RichmondAustralia 12,4657,746
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6567,243
RecifeBrazil 10,6146,596
RemansoBrazil 10,2366,361
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5595,319
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2887,014
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1256,913
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3456,428
Red Deer, AbCanada 765475
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1331,326
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,381858
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,377856
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1131,934
Revelstoke, BcCanada 440274
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6952,296
RuoqiangChina 9,6846,018
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2033,855
RandersDenmark 7,4974,659
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7333,563
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7753,589
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6415,369
RumipambaEcuador 7,0804,400
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9756,820
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1406,923
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9266,790
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2735,141
RostockGermany 7,7794,834
RhodesGreece 10,0776,262
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7753,589
ReykhólarIceland 5,6123,488
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7083,547
RamsarIran 10,3976,461
RashtIran 10,3456,428
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2674,516
RadicofaniItaly 8,8765,516
Resia PassItaly 8,4515,252
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7965,466
RivoltoItaly 8,6195,356
Rolle PassItaly 8,5425,308
RomeItaly 8,9975,591
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0025,594
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6485,374
RumoiJapan 6,7384,187
RigaLatvia 7,8224,861
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9614,947
RodriguesMauritius 16,64110,341
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0935,029
RabatMorocco 8,8575,504
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6637,248
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2409,471
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7847,322
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0187,468
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3667,063
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3677,685
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3857,075
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2476,989
RivasNicaragua 5,4833,407
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3467,050
RebolyRussia 7,2264,490
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1485,685
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7177,281
RagaSudan 12,9298,034
RashadSudan 12,7697,935
RenkSudan 12,8377,977
RumbekSudan 13,2568,238
RanongThailand 12,2187,592
Roi EtThailand 11,3647,062
RizeTurkey 9,8386,113
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2026,340
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0175,603
RomnyUkraine 8,6655,384
RovnoUkraine 8,5325,302
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6677,250
RochaUruguay 11,5757,193
Racine, WiUsa 2,8551,774
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9172,434
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6811,045
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6781,043
Reading, PaUsa 3,8432,388
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,043648
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,200746
Redding, CaUsa 1,004624
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8101,125
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,154717
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0051,867
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9152,433
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9152,433
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7362,322
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4541,525
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5642,215
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2491,397
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Rockville, InUsa 3,0631,904
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3751,476
Rome, GaUsa 3,6042,239
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0161,253
Roseburg, OrUsa 722449
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4031,493
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9172,434
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7771,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -