Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3916,457
ShkoderAlbania 9,2285,734
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2655,757
SaltaArgentina 10,0756,261
San AntonioArgentina 11,5627,185
San LuisArgentina 10,8086,716
San RafaelArgentina 10,8276,728
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2186,971
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4106,469
SarmientoArgentina 11,8197,344
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4687,747
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4597,742
SalzburgAustria 8,4365,242
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8956,149
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0896,270
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9716,196
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9734,333
SaveBenin 11,7867,324
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5585,939
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0125,600
SalvadorBrazil 10,7766,696
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1956,957
SantaremBrazil 8,7355,428
SantosBrazil 11,1656,938
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8996,772
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2895,772
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2686,381
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3057,025
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0036,837
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0956,895
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4755,888
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1606,935
São PauloBrazil 11,1086,903
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8756,758
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4295,238
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4436,489
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6276,604
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9236,788
SobralBrazil 9,8576,125
SoureBrazil 9,0185,604
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1856,329
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5477,175
SurubimBrazil 10,5396,549
SadovoBulgaria 9,3875,833
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4005,841
SofiaBulgaria 9,2895,772
SiemreapCambodia 11,6147,217
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7642,961
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 956594
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2832,662
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 692430
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1341,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1982,609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,242772
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9181,813
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8332,382
Scott, SkCanada 1,103685
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0302,505
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4852,787
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8732,407
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2841,419
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2281,385
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2821,418
Slave Lake, AbCanada 896557
Smithers, BcCanada 637396
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6152,868
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3672,714
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,164724
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,156718
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6382,882
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7985,467
SalCape Verde 9,3665,820
SantiagoChile 10,6136,595
SewellChile 10,6836,639
ShanghaiChina 8,9695,574
ShantouChina 9,9516,184
ShenyangChina 7,9354,931
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6203,492
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2253,868
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7243,557
SibenikCroatia 8,9415,556
SplitCroatia 8,9825,582
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7534,818
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4964,658
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7873,596
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9313,686
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8713,648
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7743,588
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8633,643
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8793,653
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7453,570
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8373,627
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7663,583
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9733,711
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8443,631
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7463,571
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6993,541
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8883,659
San GabrielEcuador 6,9714,332
SalloumEgypt 10,5056,528
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7586,685
SohagEgypt 11,2246,975
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0566,870
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0743,153
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8597,991
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7924,220
StrasbourgFrance 8,1715,078
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3925,215
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0985,032
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6125,973
SchleswigGermany 7,6654,763
StuttgartGermany 8,2075,100
SamosGreece 9,9086,157
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7056,031
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0586,250
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3782,721
SiguiriGuinea 10,7486,679
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9963,105
SzegedHungary 8,8205,481
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6105,350
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6153,489
SagarIndia 11,5607,184
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5436,551
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6306,605
SemnanIran 10,5556,559
ShahroudIran 10,4656,503
ShirazIran 11,2256,975
ShannonIreland 7,1184,423
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6335,365
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1475,684
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4225,855
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6925,401
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9645,570
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4035,843
SigonellaItaly 9,5425,930
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5307,165
SagaJapan 8,2735,141
SaigoJapan 7,8454,875
SakaiJapan 7,9054,912
SakataJapan 7,2294,492
SapporoJapan 6,8224,239
SaseboJapan 8,3155,167
SendaiJapan 7,2154,484
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1535,066
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1775,081
ShinjoJapan 7,2134,482
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9214,922
ShirakawaJapan 7,3464,565
ShizuokaJapan 7,6314,742
SumotoJapan 7,9024,910
SuttsuJapan 6,9084,293
SuwaJapan 7,5644,700
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2536,372
SavannakhetLaos 11,2646,999
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9094,915
SiluteLithuania 7,9254,924
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3085,784
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0679,984
SalimaMalawi 15,5879,686
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4587,120
SibuMalaysia 12,1817,570
SanMali 10,8526,743
SegouMali 10,7646,689
SikassoMali 10,9796,822
St. BrandonMauritius 16,33110,148
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5182,807
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4945,278
SainshandMongolia 8,2925,153
SafiMorocco 8,8775,516
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0825,644
SittweMyanmar 11,4677,126
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1284,429
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5533,451
SaiqOman 11,9487,425
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6187,841
SurOman 12,0027,458
SialkotPakistan 10,7216,662
SibbiPakistan 11,1526,930
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7236,663
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6495,374
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6226,600
SandomierzPoland 8,4095,226
SniezkaPoland 8,2335,116
SuwalkiPoland 8,0875,025
SzczecinPoland 7,9354,931
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4755,266
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5384,684
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1603,828
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,83910,464
Satu MareRomania 8,7405,431
SibiuRomania 8,9825,581
SulinaRomania 9,1905,711
SadrinskRussia 8,2605,133
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6274,740
SalekhardRussia 7,0864,403
SaratovRussia 8,7425,433
SejmcanRussia 4,9853,098
SelagoncyRussia 6,2393,877
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9093,672
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8844,278
SmolenskRussia 8,2135,104
SociRussia 9,5485,933
SortovalaRussia 7,4494,629
SuntarRussia 6,4694,020
SurgutRussia 7,6074,727
SverdlovskRussia 8,1885,088
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6484,753
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3973,975
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7567,927
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0349,342
SingaporeSingapore 12,7527,924
SliacSlovakia 8,5475,311
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1025,035
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0294,989
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3015,159
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2565,130
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1565,069
SevilleSpain 8,5995,344
SennarSudan 12,6707,873
ShambatSudan 12,4127,713
ShendiSudan 12,3277,660
StenseleSweden 6,8484,255
StockholmSweden 7,4364,621
StorlienSweden 6,8994,287
SundsvallSweden 7,1054,415
SantisSwitzerland 8,3605,195
SongeaTanzania 15,3079,512
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2326,980
SongkhlaThailand 12,3877,697
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6997,270
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2747,627
SurinThailand 11,4877,138
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4497,114
SokodeTogo 11,6187,220
SfaxTunisia 9,6405,990
SousseTunisia 9,5295,922
SamsunTurkey 9,7416,053
SiirtTurkey 10,2006,339
SivasTurkey 9,9216,165
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4406,487
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4714,643
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7644,203
SarataUkraine 9,0965,652
SarnyUkraine 8,4705,263
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3325,799
SumyUkraine 8,6775,392
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6987,269
SaltoUruguay 11,0976,896
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,232766
Safford, AzUsa 2,1611,343
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9002,424
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2682,652
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8991,802
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2221,381
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3421,455
Salem, InUsa 3,1961,986
Salem, OrUsa 511317
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,343835
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8021,741
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0821,915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9421,207
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,323822
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1613,828
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6251,010
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2901,423
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7491,087
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6431,021
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7452,327
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9251,818
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0072,490
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2251,382
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7821,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1961,986
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 237147
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 253157
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6071,620
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14892
Selma, AlUsa 3,6132,245
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0152,495
Seymour, InUsa 3,1961,986
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3312,070
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,381858
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1201,939
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2541,401
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1661,346
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0151,874
Southport, NcUsa 4,1012,548
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5562,210
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5691,596
Spokane, WaUsa 511318
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4141,500
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8811,790
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7891,733
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1261,943
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2681,409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9001,802
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6391,640
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9432,451
State College, PaUsa 3,6772,285
State University, MsUsa 3,4002,113
State University, NmUsa 2,3961,489
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7482,329
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6671,036
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7061,682
Stockton, CaUsa 1,303810
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3241,444
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0232,500
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9111,809
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0152,495
Sunnyside, WaUsa 483300
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6981,677
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3621,468
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6752,284
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0516,246
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6354,123
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9634,327
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6814,773
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2345,738
SocotraYemen 13,1078,145
SenangaZambia 15,2739,491
SerenjeZambia 15,3469,536
SeshekeZambia 15,4609,607
SolweziZambia 15,0589,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -