Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8386,735
TiranaAlbania 9,3145,788
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5526,557
TebessaAlgeria 9,4605,879
TimimounAlgeria 9,6726,010
TindoufAlgeria 9,3535,812
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5965,963
TrelewArgentina 11,7747,316
TucumanArgentina 10,2746,384
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5037,770
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5027,769
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1786,946
TibooburraAustralia 12,7257,908
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5737,192
TshaneBotswana 15,9199,892
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1706,320
TarauacaBrazil 8,2135,104
TauaBrazil 10,0476,243
TefeBrazil 8,1505,064
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9746,819
TeresinaBrazil 9,7986,089
TiriosBrazil 8,2455,123
TorresBrazil 11,4067,088
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1645,694
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5436,552
TriunfoBrazil 10,3676,442
TucuruiBrazil 9,1945,713
TuriacuBrazil 9,3275,796
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7551,712
Terrace, BcCanada 642399
Teslin, YtCanada 1,315817
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6411,020
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,397868
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8801,168
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0621,903
Tofino, BcCanada 14188
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4142,122
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3952,109
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5232,189
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3741,476
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5522,829
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0246,850
TaiyuanChina 8,8575,504
TaoyuanChina 9,5355,925
TengchongChina 10,7236,663
TønderDenmark 7,6044,725
TylstrupDenmark 7,4234,613
TystofteDenmark 7,6524,755
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8003,604
TahrirEgypt 10,7606,686
TantaEgypt 10,7536,682
TallinEstonia 7,5804,710
TartuEstonia 7,7354,807
TampereFinland 7,3494,567
TurkuFinland 7,4154,608
ToulonFrance 8,6255,360
ToulouseFrance 8,3825,208
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4044,601
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4825,271
TchibanGabon 13,3168,275
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8236,104
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0204,984
TamaleGhana 11,4547,118
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4985,902
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7906,084
TimehriGuyana 7,7154,794
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1553,204
TelaHonduras 4,9843,097
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2608,240
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2608,240
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7207,904
TabrizIran 10,2336,359
TeheranIran 10,5366,547
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7186,660
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3185,790
TarvisioItaly 8,5855,335
TermoliItaly 9,0835,645
TorinoItaly 8,5135,290
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4935,278
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3975,840
TrevicoItaly 9,1885,710
TrevisoItaly 8,6205,357
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6735,389
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5075,286
TabouIvory Coast 11,4937,142
TadotsuJapan 7,9774,957
TakadaJapan 7,4714,643
TakamatsuJapan 7,9564,944
TakayamaJapan 7,6084,728
TanegashimaJapan 8,4475,249
TatenoJapan 7,4364,621
TateyamaJapan 7,5384,684
TokushimaJapan 7,9454,937
TokyoJapan 7,4894,654
TomakomaiJapan 6,8424,252
TottoriJapan 7,8494,877
ToyamaJapan 7,5674,702
ToyookaJapan 7,8094,853
TsuJapan 7,7694,828
TsurugaJapan 7,7234,799
TsuyamaJapan 7,8974,907
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9745,576
TripoliLebanon 10,4726,507
TobrukLibya 10,4306,482
TripoliLibya 9,9466,181
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8794,896
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,47910,240
TolanaroMadagascar 17,18610,680
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,92110,515
ThyoloMalawi 15,8609,855
TawauMalaysia 11,6167,218
TessalitMali 10,5606,562
TimbuktuMali 10,6486,617
TombMali 10,6536,620
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9686,194
TacubayaMexico 4,0002,486
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7952,358
TarialanMongolia 8,1655,074
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3775,205
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3915,214
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5385,305
TangierMorocco 8,7515,438
TarfayaMorocco 9,0425,619
TazaMorocco 8,9885,585
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2216,973
TaungooMyanmar 11,4347,105
ThandweMyanmar 11,5747,192
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5026,526
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2907,016
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4127,713
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6857,261
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4897,140
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4307,102
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4447,112
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5527,179
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1657,560
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9777,443
TahouaNiger 11,2997,021
TillaberyNiger 11,1496,928
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1815,084
TromsoNorway 6,4283,994
TrondheimNorway 6,8454,254
ThumraitOman 12,5477,797
TacnaPeru 9,1715,699
TarapotoPeru 7,7304,804
TrujilloPeru 7,7324,805
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5266,541
TorunPoland 8,0855,024
TimisoaraRomania 8,9045,533
TambovRussia 8,5605,319
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8416,115
TaraRussia 8,0695,014
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1594,449
TermezRussia 10,3076,405
TernejRussia 6,9514,319
TobolskRussia 7,9984,970
TomskRussia 7,9364,932
Tot’MaRussia 7,7874,839
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5444,688
TuapseRussia 9,4815,892
TuraRussia 6,8034,227
TurukhanskRussia 6,9134,296
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9787,443
TortosaSpain 8,6025,345
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1138,148
TokerSudan 12,2517,613
TartousSyria 10,4276,479
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5195,915
TaboraTanzania 14,6189,084
TakThailand 11,5117,153
TrangThailand 12,4077,710
TabligboTogo 11,8627,371
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5059,014
TunisTunisia 9,4135,849
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0576,250
TireeUk 6,8854,279
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2294,492
TernopilUkraine 8,6315,363
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4617,122
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7322,319
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,1431,332
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6072,241
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,9182,435
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,2342,631
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0052,489
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1012,548
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4241,506
Temple, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5322,195
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5452,203
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2752,035
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5181,565
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2031,990
Tooele, UtUsa 1,346836
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5101,560
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7252,314
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1151,314
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0012,486
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1971,365
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6951,675
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4832,164
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3841,482
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8376,113
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4234,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -