Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6947,888
UaupesBrazil 7,6794,772
UbatubaBrazil 11,2066,964
UberabaBrazil 10,7026,650
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,494929
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2045,719
UpernavikGreenland 4,1132,556
UummannaqGreenland 4,2632,649
UdineItaly 8,6165,354
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3455,807
UenoJapan 7,7894,840
UnzendakeJapan 8,3205,170
UrakawaJapan 6,8014,226
UshibukaJapan 8,3805,207
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4144,607
UwajimaJapan 8,1385,057
UkmergeLithuania 8,0124,979
UtenaLithuania 8,0044,974
UlaangomMongolia 8,4575,255
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1435,060
UlgiiMongolia 8,6055,348
UliastaiMongolia 8,5195,294
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5475,311
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0465,000
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8834,899
UfaRussia 8,4325,240
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7823,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7464,814
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8423,009
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5474,690
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2354,496
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7472,950
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9413,692
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5392,820
Umm BeninSudan 12,7327,912
UmeňSweden 7,0374,373
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3777,070
Udon ThaniThailand 11,2797,009
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,3917,079
UrfaTurkey 10,2366,361
UsakTurkey 9,8706,133
Uman’Ukraine 8,8165,478
UzgorodUkraine 8,6375,367
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5952,234
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2942,047
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9921,859
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2912,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -