Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3935,837
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7506,680
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6406,612
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9016,774
ViennaAustria 8,5025,283
VitebskBelarus 8,1265,050
VassourasBrazil 11,2116,967
VicosaBrazil 11,1276,914
VitoriaBrazil 11,2626,999
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7736,694
VarnaBulgaria 9,3545,813
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3312,070
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6038
Vegreville, AbCanada 932579
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,003623
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9760
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12276
ValdiviaChile 11,0966,895
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1326,918
VallenarChile 10,2086,344
ValparaisoChile 10,5466,553
VanguardiaColombia 6,8954,285
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8914,903
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4454,627
VestervigDenmark 7,4124,606
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8483,634
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8253,620
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6723,525
VilsandiEstonia 7,6234,737
VaasaFinland 7,1464,441
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8203,617
VeravalIndia 12,0657,497
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0797,506
ValentiaIreland 7,1234,426
VeniceItaly 8,6405,369
VeronaItaly 8,5985,343
VicenzaItaly 8,6065,348
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9745,576
ViterboItaly 8,9325,551
VolterraItaly 8,7935,464
VientianeLaos 11,2366,982
VarenaLithuania 8,1135,041
VilniusLithuania 8,0865,025
VeracruzMexico 4,1782,596
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7464,813
VaernesNorway 6,8544,259
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9544,322
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5394,064
VillarricaParaguay 10,6846,639
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0545,626
VanavaraRussia 7,1214,425
VasileviciRussia 8,4375,243
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0174,982
VerhojanskRussia 5,5173,428
ViljujskRussia 6,1993,852
VitimRussia 6,8754,272
Vize IslandRussia 5,6123,488
VladivostokRussia 7,3634,576
VolgogradRussia 9,0445,620
VologdaRussia 7,8314,866
VoronezRussia 8,6605,381
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6452,265
VytegraRussia 7,6064,726
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0289,339
ValenciaSpain 8,6805,394
ValladolidSpain 8,2765,143
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0314,990
VisbySweden 7,6124,730
VanTurkey 10,1586,312
ValleyUk 7,2594,511
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7315,425
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,244773
Valdez, AkUsa 1,9071,185
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9331,201
Vancouver, WaUsa 435270
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1941,363
Vevay, InUsa 3,2792,037
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,3232,065
Victoria, TxUsa 3,2332,009
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5591,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -