Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8047,956
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4478,978
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3337,664
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1026,899
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0588,736
WoomeraAustralia 13,2188,214
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8882,416
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3522,083
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,226762
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,436893
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2372,012
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2272,005
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9101,187
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,410876
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4824,028
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2802,660
WajimaJapan 7,5314,680
WakamatsuJapan 7,3374,559
WakayamaJapan 7,8944,905
WakkanaiJapan 6,6264,118
WajirKenya 14,1198,774
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3439,534
WindhoekNamibia 15,4909,625
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3897,077
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3327,042
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4327,104
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6597,245
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3807,071
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5217,160
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5287,163
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6427,235
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3687,064
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5937,204
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9307,414
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2807,010
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4037,086
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3317,041
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1007,519
WintonNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3407,047
WarsawPoland 8,2395,120
WroclawPoland 8,2325,115
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9394,934
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5757,814
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7207,283
WauSudan 13,1008,140
WaddingtonUk 7,4284,616
Waco, TxUsa 2,9761,849
Wake IslandUsa 6,9114,295
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2181,378
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2321,387
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6862,291
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 565351
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Warren, OhUsa 3,4392,137
Warren, PaUsa 3,5282,192
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8391,764
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8522,394
Washington, IaUsa 2,6461,644
Washington, InUsa 3,1241,942
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,2572,024
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6392,261
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0791,292
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7531,711
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1811,977
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4122,120
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,9952,482
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4772,161
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3222,064
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,8441,767
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8451,768
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4962,173
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8572,397
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,5042,799
West Point, GaUsa 3,6762,285
West Point, NyUsa 3,9432,451
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9101,809
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1351,948
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7011,679
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4861,545
Wilbur, WaUsa 395245
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8002,361
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9712,468
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5462,204
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7192,311
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,487924
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8572,397
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9072,428
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0902,542
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9811,853
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5212,188
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3411,455
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,065662
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8872,415
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9321,201
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8172,372
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7442,326
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3822,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -