Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merry Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merry Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merry Island, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9806,202
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1606,313
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9616,190
YaoundeCameroon 12,7077,896
YokoCameroon 12,5887,822
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3482,702
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,558968
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,529950
YanjiChina 7,5184,671
YichangChina 9,5675,945
YinchuanChina 9,0725,637
YiningChina 9,3435,806
YariguiesColombia 6,6234,116
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8503,635
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7403,567
YazdIran 10,9676,815
YakushimaJapan 8,4955,279
YamagataJapan 7,2504,505
YamaguchiJapan 8,1285,051
YokkaichiJapan 7,7484,815
YokohamaJapan 7,5154,670
YonagoJapan 7,9084,914
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4795,890
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7786,076
YeMyanmar 11,7357,292
YolaNigeria 12,2357,603
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2995,157
YurimaguasPeru 7,6854,776
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1925,091
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4534,010
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1416,301
Yakima, WaUsa 408254
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,505935
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,114692
York, PaUsa 3,7852,352
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4482,142
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0221,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -